user_mobilelogo

Please do NOT fill-out this form unless you are definitely planning

on Attending Ponies On The Delta - IV.  

~ Thank You!

There are two Class Divisions:  Novice Division and Advance Division.

~ Any Novice Division Team may enter either Novice or Advanced classes. Teams choice!

~ REQUIRED:  Advance pony teams MUST compete in ALL Advance Division Classes.

Ponies On The Delta Blue Ribbon Winners MUST enter the Advanced Division Class(es) in which they received a Blue Ribbon.

NOTE ~ For single Ponies & Handlers:

  • New Teams for single ponies & handlers can be made several ways: Different ponies with the same handler; or pony with the House Handler(s).  Ponies can ONLY run/compete once!  However once teams are made and registered, the handler and pony compete as that team ~ No changes or substitutions on handler or pony.  Different ponies with the same handler; or pony with the House Handler(s). 
  •   ~~ If a Team can't compete in a confirmed Class for some reason, that counts as a DQ for that team in that Class/Event ONLY
  • New teams will be formed Thursday and given a printed Team Information Sheet to fill out. This is done at this time to allow these new teams time to work together/practice cues on Friday morning.

ALL teams & Chosen Classes/Divisions will be finalized at the mandatory meeting on Friday @ 2 pm. 

During this meeting, teams will be given the opportunity to confirm and/or change the Classes and Divisions that they marked on their Team Information SheetOnce confirmed and turned in, teams are "Locked" into their confirmed Classes and Divisions throughout the event.  Failure to compete in any confirmed class equals a disqualification (DQ) for THAT event with no points awarded (this includes the 1 point Class participation point).

  • A 3 point bonus will be awarded to teams in place by 1:55 PM (attendance will be taken so that the 3 Bonus Points are awarded to those teams who arrive by 1: 55 PM) for the 2 PM mandatory meeting!

Team Information Sheet for Ponies On The Delta - IV 

Exisiting Teams ~ In the form below, list:

  • Team Name
  • Handler Name
  • What Class Division awards are you Competing for?
  • Choose which Classes & which Division your Team will participate in for that Class.

Parts of form with a red * are Required!

 

Team Basic Information
Class Division In Which You Are Competing ~ PICK ONE!
Non-Choice Classes/Events & Divisions ~ Pick from: Novice Division; Advanced Division; Exhibition Only; or No (if not competing in that Class/Event). Teams may enter up to 10 classes for a Total possible Winning Score of 62 points: 5-points for 1st, 4-points for 2nd, 3-points for 3rd, 2-points for 2nd, & 1-point for 5th in each Class. 1-point for Participation is given to all teams that compete in each Class/Event. 3 bonus points awarded for all running handlers (Barrel Race, Pole Bending, & Hunter Jumper) regardless of placement in the final scoring, and 3 points for being in place by 1:55 PM on Friday for the 2 PM Mandatory Meeting. Teams may also register to participate in the other two event FOR EXHIBITION ONLY - with **NO POINTS** awarded. 5 x 10 = 50 + 3 x 3 = 9 + 3 = 62. Highest Possible Score for winner: 62!
Choose One Class (According to you abilities that you will be judged on. You can also choose to participate in the other event "just for fun" (ie: EXHIBITION ONLY w/no points awarded)
Team's Choice (according to you abilities that you will be judged on. You can also choose to participate in the other event "just for fun" (ie: Exhibition only w/no points awarded)

captcha
Powered by BreezingForms